Projects

Photo by: Yari Boschetti

2018 Guinness World Records Title Holder for ‘Most drumstick spins in one minute’ – Israel

2018 Yehuda Keisar – Israel

2018 Peter Roth – Israel

2018 Erez NetzShalacho‘ – Israel

2018 Eran Zur – Israel

2018 Maor Cohen – Israel

2018 CLOrk Orchestra directed by Dr. Eldad Tsabary – Montreal, Canada

2018 NAMM Show – California, USA

2017-2018 Band Member of ‘Jane Doe’ – Canada

2017 Ronit Roland – Israel

2017 Idan Shneor – Israel

2017 ‘Voodoo Love‘ Jimi Hendrix Tribute – Israel

2017-2018 Gal De Paz – Israel

2017 Danny Shoshan – Israel

2017 Adam Cohen – Israel

2017 Diana Golbi – Israel

2017 Rockin’1000 – Val Veny, Italy

2017 The Malfoof Collective – Israel

2017 Naama ‘NAMA’ Cohen – Israel

2017 Matan Amit ‘Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute’ – Israel

2017 Yair Levi – Israel

2017 Yitzchak Klepter – Israel

2017 Moshe Naaman – Israel

2017 Greg Copeland – Israel

2017 Peer Tasi – Israel

2017 Roee Sendler – Israel

2017 Idan Yaniv – Israel

2017 Ruthy Navon – Israel

2017 Chalav UDvash – Israel

2017 Ilanit – Israel

2017 Hanny Nahmias – Israel

2016-2017 Founder of THE EXPERIMENT with Gal Motiuk, Omri Skop and Netta Barzilai (Winner of 2018 Eurovision Song Contest) at BalconyTV – Israel

2016-2017 Kobi Oshrat, Winner of 1979 Eurovision Song Contest – Israel

2016-2019 LEGEND BAND Armenia, Argentina, Germany, Russia, Italy, and Israel

2016 Croatia Drum Camp 2016, Steve Gadd, Horacio Hernandez, John Riley, Pete Lockett, and Claus Hessler – Grožnjan, Croatia

2016 Midburn ‘Abracadabra’ – Israel

2016-2017 HAGAR – South Africa

2016 Roy Young – Israel

2016-2017  JC Smith – Israel

2016 Sergei Voronov – Russia and Israel

2016 Viola Tango Rock Concerto by Benjamin Yusupov, Haifa Symphony Orchestra – Israel

2015-2017 HaMagzimanim – Israel

2015  Lil’ Jimmy Reed – Israel

2015 Blues Company – Israel

2015-2017 Amir Pinto – Israel

2015 Candye Kane & Laura Chavez – Israel

2015 ‘Gorodish’ at HaCameri Theater – Israel

2015-2017 Neve Shir Choir – Israel

2015 Croatia Drum Camp with Clayton Cameron and Rick Latham, 1st Place Winner – Grožnjan, Croatia

2015-2017 SOBO Blues Band, Finalist at the International Blues Challenge in Memphis, Tennessee 2017, 1st Place Winner at the Israel Blues Challenge 2016 – Russia, Czech Republic, Georgia, Poland, Canada, Red Sea Jazz Festival Winter 2016 – Eilat, Israel

2015-2019 Adi Morag – Israel

2015 Musikmesse – Frankfurt, Germany

2015 Ofer Levy – Israel

2015 Israel Drum-Off, Runner Up – Israel

2014-2017 Beersheba Sinfonietta – Israel

2014 Iris London Zolty (Temunot Hayenu) – Israel

2014 Mehmet Dash – Israel

2014-2018 Efrat Rotem – Israel

2014 Hillary ‘FANGA’ Sargeant – Israel

2014 Omer Adam – Israel

2014 TV Show ‘A Family Performance’, Runner Up – Israel

2014-2015 Tabula Rasa Jazz Quartet – Copenhagen, Denmark

2013 Groove Redemption – Israel

2013 Maya Shilon – Israel

2013 Kineret Limoni – Israel

2013 Prof. Arie Vardi TV Show ‘Intermezzo with Arie with Uri Zafrir – Israel

2012 Israel’s 64th Independence Day – Israel

2012-2013 Almonim Crew – Israel

2012-2017 Elyon Malhi – Israel

2012 Sexta – USA and Israel

2012-2017 Billy AndtheFirm – Israel

2012-2017 ‘Fi Hankra’ African Drum Group – Ghana, Africa

2012 Gabi Shoshan – Israel

2012-2018 Avi Singolda – The Bahamas and Israel

2012-2016 Shomrat – Israel

2012 ‘Nišville Jazz Festival’, Amir Gwirtzman and Yaron Bahar – Niš, Serbia

2011 Igal Michael – Israel

2011 Nisim Sarusi – Israel

2011/2014 Cantor Udi Spielman – Florida, USA

2011 Hallelujah International Singing Contest – Israel

2010-2012 Israel Defence Force Orchestra – USA and Israel

2010 Hot Fur – Israel

2010-2013 Countertenor David D`or at Caesarea Amphitheater with ‘Israel Philharmonic Orchestra’ and ‘Gipsy Kings’ – China, Spain, USA and Israel

2008 Omer Tal – Israel

2008-2010 Capricia – Israel

2006-2019 Boaz Sharabi – Cyprus and Israel

2006 Whiteout – Israel