Past Projects

 

2018-Present Member of ‘Jane Doe’ – Canada and USA

2018 CLOrk Concordia Laptop Orchestra – Montreal, Canada

2018 NAMM Show – California, USA

2017 Ronit Roland – Israel

2017 Idan Shneor – Israel

2017 ‘Voodoo Love‘ Jimi Hendrix Tribute – Israel

2017 Gal De Paz – Israel

2017 Danny Shoshan – Israel

2017 Adam Cohen – Israel

2017 Diana Golbi – Israel

2017 Rockin’1000 – Val Veny, Italy

2017 The Malfoof Collective – Israel

2017 Na’ama ‘NAMA’ Cohen – Israel

2017 Matan Amit ‘Stevie Ray Vaughan Tribute’ – Israel

2017 Yair Levi – Israel

2017 Yitzchak Klepter – Israel

2017 Moshe Na’aman – Israel

2017 Greg Copeland – Israel

2017 Peer Tasi – Israel

2017 Roee Sendler – Israel

2017 Idan Yaniv – Israel

2017 Ruthy Navon – Israel

2017 Chalav U’Dvash – Israel

2017 Ilanit – Israel

2017 Hanny Nahmias – Israel

2016-2017 Founder of THE EXPERIMENT with Gal Motiuk, Omri Skop and Netta Barzilai at BalconyTV – Israel

2016-2017 Kobi Oshrat, Winner of 1979’s Eurovision award – Israel

2016-2017 LEGEND BAND Israel, Armenia, Argentina, Germany, Russia, and Italy.

2016 Croatia Drum Camp 2016, Steve Gadd, Horacio Hernandez, John Riley, Pete Lockett and Claus Hessler – Grožnjan, Croatia

2016 Midburn ‘Abracadabra’ – Israel

2016-2017 HAGAR – South Africa

2016 Roy Young – Israel

2016-2017  JC Smith – Israel

2016 Sergei Voronov – Israel and Russia

2015-2017 Ha’Magzimanim – Israel

2015-2016 Haifa Symphony Orchestra – Israel

2015  Lil’ Jimmy Reed – Israel

2015 Blues Company – Israel

2015-2017 Amir Pinto – Israel

2015 Candye Kane & Laura Chavez – Israel

2015 ‘Gorodish’ at Ha’Cameri Theater – Israel

2015–2017 Neve Shir Choir – Israel

2015 Croatia Drum Camp (1st Place Winner), Clayton Cameron and Rick Latham – Grožnjan, Croatia

2015–2017 SOBO Blues Band, (Finalist at the International Blues Challenge in Memphis, Tennessee 20171st Place Winner at the Israel Blues Challenge 2016)Russia, Czech Republic, Georgia, Poland, Canada, Red Sea Jazz Festival Winter 2016 – Eilat, Israel

2015-2017 Adi Morag – Israel

2015 Musikmesse – Frankfurt, Germany

2015 Ofer Levy – Israel

2015 Israel Drum-Off (Runner Up) – Israel

2014-2017 Beersheba Sinfonietta – Israel

2014 Mehmet Dash – Israel

2014 Efrat Rotem – Israel

2014 Hillary ‘FANGA’ Sargeant – Israel

2014 Omer Adam – Israel

2014 ‘A Family Performance’ (TV show 2nd Place Winner) – Israel

2014-2015 Tabula Rasa Jazz Quartet – Copenhagen, Denmark

2013 Groove Redemption – Israel

2013 Maya Shilon – Israel

2013 Kineret Limoni – Israel

2013 ‘Intermezzo with Arie’ (Prof. Arie Vardi TV show) Uri Zafrir – Israel

2012 Israel’s 64th Independence Day – Israel

2012–2013 ALMONIM CREW – Israel

2012-2017 Elyon Malhi – Israel

2012 SEXTA – Israel and USA

2012–2017 The Firm – Israel

2012–2017 ‘Fi Hankra’ African Drum Group – Ghana, Africa

2012 Gabi Shoshan – Israel

2012–2018 Avi Singolda – Israel and The Bahamas

2012-2016 SHOMRAT – Israel

2012 ‘Nišville Jazz Festival’, Amir Gwirtzman and Yaron Bahar – Niš, Serbia

2011 Igal Michael – Israel

2011 Nisim Sarusi – Israel

2011/2014 Cantor Udi Spielman – Florida, USA

2011 Hallelujah International Singing Contest – Israel

2010–2012 IDF Orchestra – Israel and USA

2010 HOTFUR – Israel

2010–2013 Countertenor David D`or at Caesarea Amphitheater with the ‘Israel Philharmonic Orchestra’ and the ‘Gipsy Kings’ – Israel, China, Spain and USA

2008 Omer Tal – Israel

2008–2010 Capricia – Israel

2006–2015 Boaz Sharabi – Israel and Cyprus

2006 Whiteout – Israel